Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 54A - Goodwood Road - Beaumont Leys, Centre

      * 154A                  
Walshe Road, Goodwood 05:30 06:30 --- 07:08 07:23 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gamel Road, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 05:41 06:41 --- 07:19 07:32 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53
Station Street, Leicester 05:52 06:52 --- 07:30 07:43 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 05:57 06:57 07:21 07:35 07:50 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 06:09 07:09 07:21 07:47 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21
Leicester College, Belgrave 06:11 07:11 07:23 07:49 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 06:14 07:14 07:26 07:52 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26
Wheatley Road, Leicester 06:19 07:19 07:31 07:57 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 06:27 07:27 07:39 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39
                         
Walshe Road, Goodwood 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gamel Road, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17
Station Street, Leicester 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45
Leicester College, Belgrave 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50
Wheatley Road, Leicester 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03
                         
Walshe Road, Goodwood 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gamel Road, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41
Station Street, Leicester 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09
Leicester College, Belgrave 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14
Wheatley Road, Leicester 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27
                         
Walshe Road, Goodwood 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gamel Road, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05
Station Street, Leicester 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33
Leicester College, Belgrave 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38
Wheatley Road, Leicester 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51
                         
Walshe Road, Goodwood 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:17 18:37
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gamel Road, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:27 18:47
Station Street, Leicester 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:37 18:57
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:44 19:04
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:15
Leicester College, Belgrave 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:55 19:17
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:58 19:20
Wheatley Road, Leicester 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 19:03 19:25
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:11 19:33
                         
Walshe Road, Goodwood ---                      
General Hospital, Crown Hills 20:45                      
Gamel Road, Goodwood 20:47                      
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 20:52                      
Station Street, Leicester 20:58                      
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 21:01                      
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 21:05                      
Leicester College, Belgrave 21:07                      
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 21:10                      
Wheatley Road, Leicester 21:14                      
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 21:21                      

154A - This bus continues to Loughborough as service 154. Through tickets are available


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 54A - Beaumont Leys, Centre - Goodwood Road

                         
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 05:33 06:33 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09
Wheatley Road, Leicester 05:38 06:38 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14
Byford Road, Abbey Park 05:44 06:44 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:20
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 05:55 06:55 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:31
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 06:03 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39
Rail Station, Leicester 06:06 07:06 --- 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 06:11 07:11 --- 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Walshe Road, Goodwood 06:27 07:27 --- 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03
                         
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33
Wheatley Road, Leicester 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38
Byford Road, Abbey Park 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03
Rail Station, Leicester 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Walshe Road, Goodwood 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27
                         
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57
Wheatley Road, Leicester 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02
Byford Road, Abbey Park 11:56 12:08 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27
Rail Station, Leicester 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Walshe Road, Goodwood 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51
                         
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21
Wheatley Road, Leicester 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26
Byford Road, Abbey Park 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51
Rail Station, Leicester 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Walshe Road, Goodwood 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15
                         
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:15 18:40 19:35 ---
Wheatley Road, Leicester 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:20 18:45 19:38 ---
Byford Road, Abbey Park 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:26 18:51 19:42 ---
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:37 19:02 19:50 20:25
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:19 18:45 19:02 19:50 20:25
Rail Station, Leicester 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 --- 18:48 --- --- 20:27
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 --- 18:51 --- --- 20:30
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:40
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:44
Walshe Road, Goodwood 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 --- 19:04 --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 54A - Goodwood Road - Beaumont Leys, Centre

                     
Walshe Road, Goodwood 07:38 08:08 --- 08:23 then
at
these
mins
38 53 08 23 until
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gamel Road, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 07:50 08:20 --- 08:35 50 05 20 35
Station Street, Leicester 08:00 08:30 --- 08:45 00 15 30 45
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 08:06 08:36 08:32 08:51 06 21 36 51
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 08:17 08:47 08:32 09:02 17 32 47 02
Leicester College, Belgrave 08:19 08:49 08:34 09:04 19 34 49 04
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 08:22 08:52 08:37 09:07 22 37 52 07
Wheatley Road, Leicester 08:27 08:57 08:42 09:12 27 42 57 12
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 08:35 09:05 08:50 09:20 35 50 05 20
                     
Walshe Road, Goodwood 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 --- --- ---
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:45 --- 19:45
Gamel Road, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 18:47 --- 19:47
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:52 --- 19:52
Station Street, Leicester 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:59 --- 19:59
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 19:01 19:05 20:01
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:06 19:01 19:05 20:05
Leicester College, Belgrave 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 --- --- 19:07 20:07
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 --- --- 19:10 20:10
Wheatley Road, Leicester 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 --- --- 19:14 20:14
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 --- --- 19:21 20:21
                     
Walshe Road, Goodwood --- ---                
General Hospital, Crown Hills 20:45 21:45                
Gamel Road, Goodwood 20:47 21:47                
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 20:52 21:52                
Station Street, Leicester 20:59 21:59                
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Arrive 21:01 22:01                
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Depart 21:05 22:05                
Leicester College, Belgrave 21:07 22:07                
Blackbird Road, Abbey Park 21:10 22:10                
Wheatley Road, Leicester 21:14 22:14                
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 21:21 22:21                

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 54A - Beaumont Leys, Centre - Goodwood Road

                     
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 07:41 07:56 08:11 then
at
these
mins
26 41 56 11 until 16:41
Wheatley Road, Leicester 07:46 08:01 08:16 31 46 01 16 16:46
Byford Road, Abbey Park 07:52 08:07 08:22 37 52 07 22 16:52
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 08:03 08:18 08:33 48 03 18 33 17:03
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 08:13 08:18 08:43 58 13 28 43 17:13
Rail Station, Leicester 08:16 --- 08:46 01 16 31 46 17:16
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 08:21 --- 08:51 06 21 36 51 17:21
Walshe Road, Goodwood 08:34 --- 09:04 19 34 49 04 17:34
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
                     
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:25 --- 19:25 --- 20:25 ---
Wheatley Road, Leicester 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:28 --- 19:28 --- 20:28 ---
Byford Road, Abbey Park 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:31 --- 19:31 --- 20:31 ---
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:40 19:25 19:40 20:25 20:40 21:25
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:40 19:25 19:40 20:25 20:40 21:25
Rail Station, Leicester 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 --- 19:27 --- 20:27 --- 21:27
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 --- 19:30 --- 20:30 --- 21:30
Walshe Road, Goodwood 17:49 18:04 18:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- --- --- 18:31 --- 19:40 --- 20:40 --- 21:40
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- --- --- 18:36 --- 19:44 --- 20:44 --- 21:44
                     
Beaumont Centre, Beaumont Leys 21:25 --- 22:25              
Wheatley Road, Leicester 21:28 --- 22:28              
Byford Road, Abbey Park 21:31 --- 22:31              
Charles Street, Leicester Arrive 21:40 22:25 22:40              
Charles Street, Leicester Depart 21:40 22:25 22:40              
Rail Station, Leicester --- 22:27 ---              
Blanklyn Avenue, North Evington --- 22:30 ---              
Walshe Road, Goodwood --- --- ---              
Goodwood Crescent, Goodwood --- 22:40 ---              
General Hospital, Crown Hills --- 22:44 ---              


Generated on 25/09/2021 23:28