Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 6 - Grantham, Bus Station - Bottesford, Main St

                    * 6B
The King's School, Grantham --- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- 15:50
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:00
Bus Station, Grantham 06:35 07:25 09:15 15 14:15 14:45 15:20 16:10
The Avenue, Grantham 06:40 07:30 09:20 20 14:20 14:50 15:25 16:15
The White Swan PH, Barrowby 06:47 07:35 09:27 27 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:20
The Green, Sedgebrook 06:52 07:40 09:32 32 14:32 15:02 15:37 ---
Village Hall --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Queen Street, Bottesford 06:59 07:47 09:39 39 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:34
Market Place, Bingham --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:46
Nottingham Road, Bingham --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:49
Turning Circle, Upper Saxondale --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:54
                     
The King's School, Grantham --- 15:50 ---              
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham --- 16:00 ---              
Bus Station, Grantham 16:10 16:10 17:20              
The Avenue, Grantham 16:15 16:15 17:25              
The White Swan PH, Barrowby 16:20 16:22 17:32              
The Green, Sedgebrook 16:25 16:27 17:37              
Village Hall 16:27 16:29 ---              
Queen Street, Bottesford 16:32 16:34 17:44              
Market Place, Bingham --- --- ---              
Nottingham Road, Bingham --- --- ---              
Turning Circle, Upper Saxondale --- --- ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 6 - Bottesford, Main St - Grantham, Bus Station

    * 6B                
Turning Circle, Upper Saxondale --- 07:25 --- --- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- until ---
Nottingham Road, Bingham --- 07:30 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Market Place, Bingham --- 07:34 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Station Road, Elton --- 07:45 --- --- --- --- --- ---
School Buses Only, Bottesford --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Queen Street, Bottesford 07:00 07:50 07:50 07:55 --- 09:42 42 14:42
The Green, Sedgebrook 07:06 --- 08:00 08:05 --- 09:48 48 14:48
Village Hall, Muston --- --- 07:55 08:00 --- --- --- ---
The White Swan PH, Barrowby 07:11 08:00 08:05 08:10 09:00 09:53 53 14:53
The Avenue, Grantham 07:17 08:06 08:11 08:15 09:06 09:59 59 14:59
Bus Station, Grantham 07:23 08:16 08:20 08:20 09:12 10:05 05 15:05
The King's School, Grantham --- 08:35 08:35 --- --- --- --- ---
                     
Turning Circle, Upper Saxondale --- --- --- ---            
Nottingham Road, Bingham --- --- --- ---            
Market Place, Bingham --- --- --- ---            
Station Road, Elton --- --- --- ---            
School Buses Only, Bottesford 15:15 --- --- ---            
Queen Street, Bottesford 15:20 15:45 16:40 17:50            
The Green, Sedgebrook 15:25 15:51 16:46 17:56            
Village Hall, Muston --- --- --- ---            
The White Swan PH, Barrowby 15:30 15:56 16:51 18:01            
The Avenue, Grantham 15:35 16:02 16:58 18:08            
Bus Station, Grantham 15:41 16:08 17:05 18:15            
The King's School, Grantham --- --- --- ---            

6B - Passengers travelling  on 6B will need a Centrebus term or academic year ticket to travel, if they are travelling from any villages outside the Grantham Zone (beyond Barrowby).  These can be purchased as either an m-ticket for use on our app or a paper ticket through our online shop.


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 6 - Grantham, Bus Station - Bottesford, Main St

             
Bus Station, Grantham 08:10 10:10 11:30 13:30 14:30 17:00
The Avenue, Grantham 08:15 10:15 11:35 13:35 14:35 17:05
The White Swan PH, Barrowby 08:20 10:22 11:42 13:42 14:42 17:12
The Green, Allington --- --- 11:47 --- --- ---
Woolsthorpe Lane, Sedgebrook 08:25 10:27 11:54 13:47 14:47 17:17
Village Hall --- --- 11:57 --- --- ---
Queen Street, Bottesford 08:32 10:34 12:02 13:54 14:54 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 6 - Bottesford, Main St - Grantham, Bus Station

             
Queen Street, Bottesford 08:35 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:05 ---
Village Hall, Muston 08:38 --- --- --- --- ---
Woolsthorpe Lane, Sedgebrook 08:40 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:18
The Green, Allington 08:45 --- --- --- --- ---
The White Swan PH, Barrowby 08:55 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:23
The Avenue, Grantham 09:00 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:29
Bus Station, Grantham 09:05 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:28 17:35


Generated on 26/08/2021 21:23